Synod lead contact for children's and youth work

Share this article


01 Northern
Mrs Hannah Middleton
Children’s Work Adviser
Northern Synod Office, 4 College Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 8JJ.
0191 232 1168
hannah.middleton@urc-northernsynod.org

Mr John Stephenson
Youth Work Adviser
Northern Synod Office, 4 College Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 8JJ.
0191 232 1168
john.stephenson@urc-northernsynod.org

02 North Western
Mr Leo Roberts
Learning & Development Officer
(Children & Youth Development Officer)
North Western Synod Office,
Franklin Street, Patricroft, Eccles,
Manchester M30 0QZ.
0161 789 5583
cydo@nwsynod.org.uk

03 Mersey
Mr Steven Mitchell
Children & Youth Development Officer
Mersey Synod Office, 1 Fingall Road, Wavertree, Liverpool L15 9JE.
0151 722 6590
cydo@urcmerseysynod.org.uk

04 Yorkshire
Mr Jon Steel
Children and Young People Development Practitioner
Yorkshire Synod Office, Somerset House,
St Paul's Street, Leeds LS27 9EP.
0113 289 8490
joncyp@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Mrs Megan Tillbrook
Children and Young People Development Practitioner
Yorkshire Synod Office, Somerset House, St Paul's Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 9EP. 0113 289 8490
megancyp@urcyorkshire.org.uk

05 East Midlands
Mrs Jane Henderson
Children & Youth Development Officer East Midlands Synod Office, 1 Edwards Lane, Sherwood, Nottingham NG5 3AA. 0115 960 9241
cydo@urc5.org.uk

06 West Midlands
Mrs Helen Cavaco
Acting as CYDO contact
Synod Office, Digbeth-In-The-Field URC, Moat Lane, Yardley, Birmingham B26 1TW. 0121 783 1177
moderatorspa@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

07 Eastern
Mrs Nicola Grieves
Children & Youth Development Officer The United Reformed Church, Eastern Synod, 36 Duxford Road, Whittlesford, Cambridge CB22 4ND.
01223 830 770
cydo@urceastern.org.uk

08 South Western
Ms Michelle Howard
Church Development Worker
South Western Synod Office, Taunton URC, 18 Paul Street, Taunton TA1 3PF. 01823 275 470
cdw@urcsouthwest.org.uk

09 Wessex (North)
Mr Philip Ray
Children & Youth Development Officer
United Reformed Church, Wessex Synod Office, 120 Alma Road,
Southampton SO14 6UW.
023 8067 8570
cydo-n@urcwessex.org.uk

09 Wessex (South)
Mrs Ruth White
Children & Youth Development Officer
United Reformed Church, Wessex
Synod Office, 120 Alma Road, Southampton SO14 6UW.
023 8067 8570
cydo-s@urcwessex.org.uk

10 Thames North
Mrs Lorraine Downer-Mattis
Children & Youth Development Officer
St Paul's United Reformed Church, Newton Road, Bayswater, London W2 5LS. 020 7799 5000
cydo@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

11 Southern
Mr Tom Hackett
Children & Youth Development Officer
Southern Synod Office, East Croydon URC, Addiscombe Grove,
Croydon CR0 5LP.
020 8688 3730
cydo@urcsouthern.org.uk


12 Wales
Mrs Judy Harris
Children & Youth Development Officer
The United Reformed Church, Minster Road, Roath, Cardiff CF23 5AS.
029 2019 5728
judy.harris.urcwales@urc.org.uk

13 Scotland
Ms Jessica Poole
Children's Ministry Development Worker
Synod of Scotland, 3/2 Atlantic House, 45 Hope Street, Glasgow G2 6AE.
0141 248 5382
childrensministry@urcscotland.org.uk

Mr Matt Baines
Children & Youth Worker
Synod of Scotland, 3/2 Atlantic House, 45 Hope Street, Glasgow G2 6AE.
0141 248 5382
youthministry@urcscotland.org.uk

 

Share this article