Share this article


Synods

Synod 10

St Paul's United Reformed Church, Newton Road, Bayswater, London W2 5LS

t: 020 7799 5000 (Synod office)
t: 020 7799 6000 (Trust office)
e: office@urcthamesnorth.org.uk
w: www.urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Moderator
The Revd Dr Andrew Prasad
moderator@urcthamesnorth.org.uk


Synod Clerk
Mr Simon Fairnington
synodclerk@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Synod Treasurer
Mr Anthony Obi-Ezekpazu
treasurer@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Synod Legal and Trust Officer
Mrs Muna Levan-Harris
trust@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Synod Property Officer
The Revd David Skipp
propertydevelopment@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Children’s and Youth Development Officer
Ms Lorraine Downer
cydo@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Training & Development Officer
The Revd Anne Sardeson
training@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Synod Safeguarding Officer
Ms Belinda Nielsen
safeguarding@urcthamesnorth.org.uk
07716 640 596

PA to Moderator & Synod Clerk
Mrs Colleen Fraser
modpa@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Accountant
Agency staff
finance@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Administrator
Ms Nneoma Chima
administrator@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Admin Assistant
The Revd Ros Lyle
ros.lyle@urcthamesnorth.org.uk

Synod 9

120 Alma Road, Southampton SO14 6UW

t: 023 8067 8570
f: 023 8067 7820
e: office@urcwessex.org.uk
w: www.urcwessex.org.uk

Moderator
The Revd Clare Downing
moderator@urcwessex.org.uk


Synod Clerk
Mrs Sue Brown
clerk@urcwessex.org.uk

Synod Treasurer
Mr Peter Stevenson (until March 2020)
treasurer@urcwessex.org.uk

Trust Officer
Mr Stuart MacLean
trust@urcwessex.org.uk

Trust Secretary
Miss Carmen Jones
trustsec@urcwessex.org.uk

Synod Ecumenical Officer
The Revd Harry Lanham
harrylanham@hotmail.com

Children’s and Youth Development Officers (and Regional Pilots Officers)
Mrs Ruth White (South)
cydo-s@urcwessex.org.uk
Mr Philip Ray (North)
cydo-n@urcwessex.org.uk

Development and Support Officers
The Revd Mary Thomas (South)
dso-s@urcwessex.org.uk
The Revd Ray Stanyon (North)
dso-n@urcwessex.org.uk

Synod Safeguarding officer
Mrs Sharon Barr
safeguarding@urcwessex.org.uk

Moderator’s PA and Synod Secretary
Mrs Deborah Walker
office@urcwessex.org.uk

Development Team Administrator
Ms Ruth Heine
development@urcwessex.org.uk

Employment Adviser
Mrs Penny Thatcher
employment@urcwessex.org.uk

Property Officers
Mr Graham Barber (South)
po-s@urcwessex.org.uk
Mrs Nicola Werro (North)
po-n@urcwessex.org.uk

Synod 4

Somerset House, St Paul’s Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 9EP

t: 0113 289 8490
e: office@urcyorkshire.org.uk
w: www.urcyorkshire.org.uk

Moderator
The Revd Jamie Kissack, moderator@urcyorkshire.org.uk


Synod Clerk
Mr Tim Crossley
clerk@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Synod Treasurer
The Revd Simon Copley
treasurer@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Synod Property Secretary
property@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Synod Trust Secretary
The Revd Dr Matthew Prevett (until 31 January 2020)
trust@urcyorkshire.org.uk
Mr Alastair Forsyth (from 1 February 2020)
trust@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Convenor of Property Committee
Mrs Val Morrison
valmorrison7@btinternet.com

Synod Evangelist
The Revd Ashley Evans
ashleymtevans@hotmail.com

Pilots Regional Officers
Mr Alan Kendall/Mrs Janet Kendall
alankendall1234@hotmail.com

Moderator’s PA and Secretary
Mrs Sally Duxbury
moderatorpa@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Investments Administrator/Secretary
Mrs Anne Ward
secretary@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Finance Manager
Mrs Hayley Brook
accounts@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Finance/Clerical Assistant
Mrs Rachel Crawshaw
rachel@urcyorkshire.org.uk

Synod Safeguarding officer
Mr Matthew Knowles
matt.safeguarding@urcyorkshire.org.uk
07761 525592

Children and Young Peoples Development Practitioner
Mrs Megan Tillbrook
megancyp@urcyorkshire.org.uk 
Mr Jon Steel
joncyp@urcyorkshire.org.uk

 

 

Synod 6

Digbeth-in-the-Field United Reformed Church, Moat Lane, Yardley, Birmingham B26 1TW

t: 0121 783 1177
e: admin@urcwestmidlands.org.uk
w: www.urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Moderator
The Revd Steven Faber
moderator@urcwestmidlands.org.uk


Synod Clerk
Mr Richard Lockley
synodclerk@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Synod Treasurer
Mr Bill Potter (until 14 March 2020)
treasurer@urcwestmidlands.org.uk
Mr Steve Powell (from 14 March 2020)
treasurer@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Synod Finance Officer
Mr Mervyn Davies
financeofficer@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Chair of Trust
The Revd David Walton
minister@scurc.org.uk

Synod Property Officer
Mr Barry Goldsby
property@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Synod Trust Officer
Mrs Katharine Harris
trust@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Ecumenical Officer
The Revd Colin Offor
colin@offor.co.uk

Children’s and Youth Development Officer
Mr Richard Knott
cydo@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Synod Training and Development Officer
The Revd Stuart Scott
tdo@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Safeguarding Officer
safeguarding@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Synod Evangelist
The Revd Nick Stanyon
evangelist@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

PA to the Moderator and Office Manager
Mrs Helen Cavaco
moderatorspa@urcwestmidlands.org.uk
admin@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Administrative Assistant
admin@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Finance Assistant
Mrs Lynne Lloyd
finance@urcwestmidlands.org.uk

Page 3 of 3

Share this article